Print this page

Officers

                                                                        

                         MCSFA Council Members 2018 - 2019

                                                           Executive Officers:

 

                            Joint Life Presidents

          C G Owen (2015) S H Green MBE (2015)

                    Tony Brookman (1975)

Chairperson

Will Rowlands (2015)

07799 765000

wirralschoolsfa@gmail.com


 

Honorary Secretary

Joe Ryan (2018)

07999 492815

joseph.ryan@liverpoolfa.com

 

Vice-Chairperson & CWO

Bob Downing (1985)

07733 268770

bobdowning01@gmail.com

Vice-Chairperson

 

R K Davies (1976)

01704 879517

07793 613582
kdmcsfa@aol.com

 

 

Honorary Treasurer

B Morgan (2009)              

07771 344179 

bmorgan@st-anselms.com

 Primary Secretary:

A Reidel (2010)

07841 525 478

andyreidel@hotmail.com

Emmaus Primary School 0151 233 1414

     Primary Competition                       Secretary

N Corless (2010)

71 Hallfields Road, Orford,

Warrington, WA2 8DL

01925 635 350

 

 

 

                                               

                                                                        Primary Section:

   
   

 

                                Secondary Associations:

Knowsley 

Tony James (2016)


tonyjam3s@gmail.com

Liverpool:

Tom Wyatt (2016)

07588 958 830

tom_wyatt1@hotmail.co.uk

 

 

Sefton:

Dave Holmes (2015)

07791 494 291

dho55@hotmail.co.uk 

St Helens

To be appointed

Wirral:

Will Rowlands (2014)

07799 765 000

wirralschoolsfa@gmail.com

 

                         

      County Team Managers:

 Under 18 Boys:

Team Manager

G Williams (1995)

07835 380 182

gazzlewm@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 16 Boys:

Team Manager

T Wyatt (2016)

07588 958 830

tom_wyatt1@hotmail.co.uk

Under 14 Boys:

Team Manager

C Giles (2016)

07495 096 105

carlg@lfcfoundationcollege.com

carlgiles@aol.com

Under-16 Girls:

Team Manager

 Under-14 Girls:

Team Manager

 

 

Secondary Competition Coordinators:

Chairperson of Competition Coordinators:

Steve Metcalf (2016)

Contact details for all competition co-ordinators can be found with each competition draw

Girls’ Inter-School Festivals

Anna Farrell (LCFA) and SGOs (2016)

 

 

U19 Boys' Leagues & Competitions including Everton Senior Shield

Wayne Wardle (2012) 

U16 Liverpool FC Cup 

Wayne Wardle (2012)

U15 Junior Shield

Tony Brookman (1975)

U14 Liverpool Echo Challenge Shield

Chris O’Malley (2013)

U13 Phil Gibbons Cup

Steve Metcalf (2014)

U12 Jim Smith Cup

Dave Harvey (2009)

U14 Association

Bob Downing (1985)

U15 Association

Bob Downing (1985)

U13 Association Girls

Steve Swinnerton (2012)

Anna Farrell (2012)

   

 

Referees' Coordinator:

Mike Youds (2004)

07752 141 607

Part Time Paid Administrator:

Joe Ryan (2016)

07999 492 815

joseph.ryan@liverpoolfa.com

 

Supporting Council Members:

ESFA Reps:

Andy Williams (2014)

07957 145 805

andywlfc@btinternet.com

Keith Cahillane (2016)

07852 214 139

keith.cahillane@gmail.com

Professional Club Reps:

Everton FC Academy - David Porter (2015) - david.porter@evertonfc.com

Liverpool FC Academy - Phil Roscoe (2014) - phil.roscoe@liverpoolfc.com

Tranmere Rovers FC - Warwick Rimmer - c/o Tranmere Rovers FC, CH42 9PY (club 0871 221 2001)

Liverpool County FA:

CEO: 

Dave Pugh 

0151 523 4488 ext 104

david.pugh@liverpoolfa.com

County Development Manager:

Miss Alice Watson (2012)

0151 523 4488 ext 111

alice.watson@liverpoolfa.com

Honorary Auditor:

Mrs Alison Cook (2012) - Principal Finance Office at St Anselm's College

 

Life Members:    

1983 G Ridge (Liverpool)

1984 N H Bell (Liverpool) 

1988 J Lovelady (Crosby) and B P McDermott (Liverpool)
 
1990 T Duffy (Knowsley)
 
1994 D Etherington (Crosby)
 
1999 J Smith (Liverpool)
 
2003 I Chapman (Bootle)
 
2004 D Price (ESFA Bolton)
 
2012 T Brophy (Liverpool)
 
2014 N Brown (ESFA Stockport)
 
2015 M Dickinson (Everton FC Academy) and T Johnson (Liverpool) 
 

 

Past Chairmen:

1974-75 S H Green (St Helens)
 
1975-76 E Hoskinson (Wirral)
 

1976-77 N Giannasi (Liverpool)

1977-78 A Rice (Wirral)

1978-79 J L Woodward (Crosby)
 

1979-80 P Johnson (Kirkby)

1980-81 C G Owen (Liverpool)
 
1981-82 D Mumberson (Bootle)
 

1982-2011 N Giannasi (Liverpool)

2011-12 A Brookman (Bootle)

2012-17 R Downing (Knowsley)