Print this page

Primary competitions 2013-2014

 

Primary Competitions 2014-2015

         Liverpool Echo Shield – Holders: Farnborough (Southport)

Open to all Merseyside schools and schools within Associate Association Membership.  Details to follow early in season from:

Comp Coordinator- Nick Corless (Address: 71 Hallfields Road, Orford, Warrington, WA2 8DL.  Home telephone: 01925 635 350).

 

 

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

 

   
       
       
       

 

 

 

       
       

 

 

Final – fixed for Tuesday 24th March with a 4.30pm kick off

at Liverpool Soccer Centre

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

  • ESFA Danone U11 7-a-side Inter Association Trophy (Merseyside round) - Holders: Liverpool 2013-14. Liverpool were also this season's winners.

Sat 15th November at Liverpool Soccer Centre.

Comp Coordinator- Keith Cahillane (email: keith.cahillane@gmail.com  Telephone: 07852 214 139).

ESFA Regional Round on/by Sat 21st March 2015.

 

  • ESFA Danone U11 7-a-side Schools’ Competitions (Merseyside round)

       Open to Merseyside schools only (not Associate Association Members)

Schools’ Cup for Girls – Holders: Davenhill (Maghull). Marshside (Southport) were this season's winners.

Fri 28th November at Sutton

Small Schools’ Soccer Sevens - Holders: St Bridget's (Huyton). No Merseyside competition this season due to lack of entries.

For schools with less than 100 pupils on roll at KS2 and not more than 30 pupils in Yr6.

Schools’ Cup for School Teams (formerly known as Schools’ Cup for Boys) - Holders: Davenhill (Maghull). Farnborough (Southport) were this season's winners.

Fri 14th November at Sutton.

Comp Coordinator for above 3 comps: Nick Corless (MCSFA Primary Rep).

ESFA Regional Round on/by Sat 21st March 2015.

 

  • The Liverpool Cup 7-a-sides

Open to Merseyside schools, excluding Liverpool schools, but including schools in Associate Association Membership.

The Liverpool Cup for School Teams (formerly known as The Liverpool Cup for Boys) – Holders: Valewood (Bootle & District)

Fri 27th March at Sutton

The Jack Cross LFC Cup for Girls – Holders: Somerville (Wirral)

Fri 13th March at Sutton

Comp Coordinator for above 2 comps: Nick Corless (MCSFA Primary Rep).

Finals at Anfield in early May.

 

Entries to all MCSFA 7-a-side tournaments via district winners - associations nominating schools without holding a tournament will not be accepted.